According to the provisions of the “Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data” Hobetus SC declares that a is company legally established under Mexican law, located in, Topolobampo # 4216 Col. Valle de las Brisas in  Monterrey, NL CP. 64790 manifest and be responsible for the processing of personal data. Privacy Office located at: same address. Office telephones Privacy: 8183494978 Email: arg@hobetus.com.

DEFINITION:

PERSONAL DATA Any information relating to an identified or identifiable individual.

Titular.- natural person (holder) who are identified or personal data.

Responsable.- Individual or private character that decides on the processing of personal data.

Treatment. collection, use (including access, management, use, transfer or disposal of personal data), disclosure or storage of personal data by any means.

Transfer.- All data communication made to someone other than the person responsible of the treatment.

ARCO.- Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.

Tácito.- consent holder shall be deemed to have consented to the processing of data, as having been made available to the Privacy Notice, does not oppose.

PRIMARIAS.- PURPOSES The personal data we collect from you, we will use for the following purposes which are necessary for the service requested:

Tax Purposes, for work purposes.

WAYS TO COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA For the activities mentioned in this privacy notice, we may collect personal information in different ways when you provide them to us directly; when you visit our website or use our services online, and when we get information through other sources that are permitted by law.

PERSONAL DATA THAT DIRECTLY collected:

We collect personal data directly yourself when we are provided by various means.

Such as:

  • Email
  • Full name
  • Gender
  • Age
  • Nationality
  • Marital status
  • Spouse Name
  • Phone
  • Mobile phone
  • Home
  • Date and place of birth
  • Education
  • Financial data
  • Economic data
  • Children
  • | RFC
  • Social Security number
  • CURP
  • Others:

CIEC AND FIEL

WHEN WE COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION VISIT OUR WEB SITE OR USE OUR ONLINE SERVICES:

We do not collect your personal data in this way. The only information we can collect through our website is your name and email.

PERSONAL we collect from other sources permitted by law:

We do not collect your personal data in this way.

DATA USE SENSIBLES.- are considered sensitive data those affecting the most intimate sphere of the owner, or whose misuse can lead to discrimination or involves a serious risk to it.

In this privacy notice use of personal data considered sensitive omitted.

LIMITATION OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR DATA PERSONALES.- responsible for information only commits to the following actions with respect to your information:

Making phone calls, sending emails

PROCEDURE TO ASSERT RIGHTS ARCO.- You have the right to access your personal data we possess and the details of their treatment and to correct them if they are incorrect or incomplete; cancel them if considers that are not required for any of the purposes specified in this privacy notice, they are being used for purposes not consented or has completed contractual or service, or, oppose the processing of them for specific purposes.

The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of such rights, which are known as Arco same rights that relate to the rectification, cancellation and opposition by the proprietor regard to the processing of personal data;

1) The procedure begins with the filing of the request to the Arco rights, at the home of our Privacy Office, it was duly noted at the beginning of this privacy notice.

2) The application must contain the following information:

Name of the holder of personal data., Address or any other contact., Documents proving their personality and identity., Clear and precise description of the personal data., Any other document that facilitates the location of the data.

3) The period to accommodate your request is: 20 days.

TRANSMISSION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA Your personal data can not be transferred within and outside the country, or treated by people outside the company.

We undertake not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except as otherwise provided in Article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and to make this transfer in the terms that the law fixes .

CHANGES TO PRIVACY NOTICE.- We reserve the right to make changes at any time or update this privacy notice to the attention of new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for providing or offering our services or products.

So it is obliged to maintain updated this notice for consultation. This in order that “the holder” is in possibility to exercise their rights ARCO and thus keep abreast of any changes by notice to the last email you have provided.

Use of cookies.- in this Notice of Privacy is ignored cookies, to collect information on you.

USE OF WEB BEACONS.- In this privacy notice using web beacons will be ignored, to collect information on you.

The parties state that this notice will be governed by the applicable laws in the state of Nuevo Leon in particular, by the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data.

If you believe that your right to protection of personal data have been injured by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, presumed to exist any violation of the provisions of the Federal Act on the Protection of processing of personal data Personal data, held by individuals may file a grievance or complaint at the IFAI.

================================================== ===============================

SIMPLIFIED PRIVACY NOTICE

WHO WE ARE:

The company Hobetus SC is responsible for the processing of personal data residing in, Topolobampo # 4216 Col. Valle de las Brisas at  Monterrey, NL CP. 64790.

PRIMARY PURPOSE FOR WHICH COLLECT AND USE YOUR DATA:

Tax Purposes, for work purposes.

MORE INFORMATION:

If you require more information, you can access our complete privacy notice, coming to our home located in, Topolobampo 4216 Col. Valle de las Brisas at  Monterrey, NL CP 64790

================================================== ================================

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR SMALL SPACES

The company Hobetus SC located in, Topolobampo # 4216 Col. Valle de las Brisas at  Monterrey, NL CP. 64790 use your personal data collected for the following purposes tax purposes., For work purposes. For more information on the processing of personal data you can go to the following address, Topolobampo 4216 Col. Valle de las Brisas at  Monterrey, NL CP 64790

================================================== ================================

RESPONSIBLE CARE: Do not forget to the Privacy Notice in its integral version at the following address Topolobampo 4216 Col. Valle de las Brisas at  Monterrey, NL CP 64790